Privacy Policy

The use of this website is subject to this Privacy Policy, and the user must reread the respective terms in each new use in order to verify whether he agrees with it.


PROCESSING OF PERSONAL DATA

In accordance with the current General Data Protection Regulation (EU) 2016/679 (GDPR), the personal data provided by the user will be kept on file by FARUP - Pereira, Silva e Reis, Lda, owner of this online store and responsible for the treatment, processing which has the following purposes in mind:

  • Signing and execution of the contract for the products selected by the user;
  • Satisfy user requests;
  • Provide the user with information about FARUP - Pereira, Silva e Reis, Lda products, as well as sending commercial messages by email or by correspondence to the address that he has indicated, provided that the user has previously accepted it. The user will be able to modify his preferences regarding the sending of such commercial communications via email [email protected]

The user guarantees that the personal data provided is true and accurate, and undertakes to notify them of any changes. Any loss or damage caused to this website or to the person responsible for the website or to third parties resulting from incorrect, inaccurate or incomplete information on the registration forms will be the sole responsibility of the user.

In case you provide us with personal data of third parties, the user will be responsible for informing them and obtaining your consent for the mentioned purposes. In the event that you have purchased a product or gift card, the personal data of third parties provided will only be used to manage delivery or verify receipt of goods, and to respond to requests that you place with us.

Security of processing, computer processing and data custody

FARUP - Pereira, Silva e Reis, Lda declares and guarantees that it maintains the security levels of protection of personal data in accordance with the General Data Protection Regulation (GDPR) and Law No. 41/2004, of 18 August ( transposes Directive No. 2002/58 / EC, of ​​the European Parliament and of the Council, of 12 July, on the processing of personal data and the protection of privacy in the electronic communications sector) and which establishes all technical means to its scope to avoid loss, misuse, alteration, unauthorized access or theft of data provided by users without prejudice to informing that Internet security measures are not infallible.

Rights of access, rectification, cancellation and opposition

FARUP - Pereira, Silva e Reis, Lda undertakes to maintain the confidentiality of the user's personal data and to ensure the exercise of the right of access, rectification, cancellation and opposition through the respective client area or by request by email to [email protected]

COOKIES POLICY

CCookies are files that are recorded on your access device (computer, mobile phone, ...) and whose sole purpose is to simplify your navigation on farup-fatima.com.

These cookies cannot contain viruses or be executed because they are not active files, they take up a small amount of space and do not affect the functioning of your access device. The cookies used do not collect information that identifies the user.

Cookies allow:

  • Improve your browsing experience and benefit from our personalized advice;
  • Be informed about our promotional offers on various products;
  • Save the products in your shopping cart to be able to continue the order at any other time.

How to configure your browser to enable cookies:

Most web browsers automatically accept cookies. Cookies can be accepted or not independently, depending on the security configuration of the device. In the event that your browser does not allow farup-fatima.com to use cookies, some pages and features will not work as expected.

These cookies can only be read by FARUP - Pereira, Silva e Reis, Lda and by you, and you can delete them if you wish.

Google Chrome

Click the Chrome menu icon.
Select "Settings".
At the bottom of the page, click "Show advanced settings".
In the "Privacy" section, click "Content settings".
Select "Allow local data to be stored (recommended)".
Click the "Done" button and close the browser "Settings" tab.

 

Microsoft Internet Explorer

Click on the "Tools" button, then click on "Internet Options".
Click the "Privacy" tab and, under "Settings", move the slider to the "Medium" level to reset the browser to the default level and accept most cookies, then click "OK".

 

Mozilla Firefox

Click the "Open Menu" button and select "Options".
Go to the "Privacy" panel.
In the "Navigation monitoring" section, click the "Change block list" button.
Select the "Basic protection ..." list to accept most cookies and under "Save changes".
Close your browser's "Options" tab.

 

Settings

Menu

Create a free account to save loved items.

Sign in

This store asks you to accept cookies for performance, social media and advertising purposes. Social media and advertising cookies of third parties are used to offer you social media functionalities and personalized ads. Do you accept these cookies and the processing of personal data involved?

Necessary cookies
Necessary cookies help make a website usable by enabling basic functions like page navigation and access to secure areas of the website. The website cannot function properly without these cookies.
Cookie name Provider Purpose Expiry
PHP_SESSID www.farup-fatima.com This cookie is native to PHP and enables websites to store serialised state data. It is used to establish a user session and to pass state data via a temporary cookie, which is commonly referred to as a session cookie. Session
PrestaShop-4d5c22dcf84981bef2fe6d621b5da1ae www.farup-fatima.com This cookie helps keep user sessions open while they are visiting a website, and help them make orders and many more operations such as: cookie add date, selected language, used currency, last product category visited, last seen products, client identification, name, first name, encrypted password, email linked to the account, shopping cart identification. 480 hours
Marketing cookies
Marketing cookies are used to track visitors across websites. The intention is to display ads that are relevant and engaging for the individual user and thereby more valuable for publishers and third party advertisers.
Cookie name Provider Purpose Expiry
NID Google Registers a unique ID that identifies a returning user's device. The ID is used for targeted ads. 6 months
Content not available